Madhya Pradesh Daily Current Affairs MCQ: November 10-11, 2023

Current affairs are a very important part of the Madhya Pradesh State PSC (MPPSC) Civil services and other exams. Current affairs have an important role during MPPSC preparation. Each year almost 30 questions are associated with it in prelims examination. Every aspirant prepares this section from different sources such as newspapers, magazines, government reports & websites, economic survey, etc. During preparation, the aspirants should not only keep updating themselves in current affairs but also track their performance by attempting daily Madhya Pradesh Current Affairs MCQ quiz, which is relevant to the MPPSC prelims, Assistant Professor and other exams.

Read moreMadhya Pradesh Daily Current Affairs MCQ: October 2023 PDF Download

Madhya Pradesh Daily Current Affairs MCQ: November 2023

In this regard, MYUPSC provides an opportunity to test your current affairs knowledge through our Daily Current Affairs Quiz. Here, you will find how to approach current affairs MCQs (quiz questions) in a real exam-like scenario. Getting into a habit of taking/reading a daily current affairs MCQs quiz will help a lot in the competitive exams preparation.

Madhya Pradesh Current Affairs questions are very important from the point of view of MPPSC, Madhya Pradesh Administrative Services, MPPSC Assistant Professor, MPSI, Madhya Pradesh Police, and other examinations.

Read moreMadhya Pradesh Current Affairs 2023-2024 PDF Download in English and Hindi PDF Download

Q. The temples of Khajuraho in Madhya Pradesh were built by the rulers of which of the following dynasties?

(a) Baghela

(b) Paramar

(c) Chandela

(d) Bundela

Answer: c

Q. Which of the following kings was not related with Chandela dynasty?

(a) Vidyadhar

(b) Dhangdev

(c) Nannuka

(d) Devpal

Answer: d

Q. Which dynasty is not related with Madhya Pradesh?

(a) Paramar

(b) Kalachuri

(c) Chandela

(d) All of the above

Answer: d

Q. Which area of Madhya Pradesh was ruled by Rani Durgavati?

(a) Gondwana

(b) Bundelkhand

(c) Maheshwar

(d) Gwalior

Answer: a

Q. Vajradaman was a notable ruler of which dynasty?

(a) Tomara

(b) Gond

(c) Kachhapaghats

(d) All of these

Answer: c

Q. Which ruler of Baghel Dynasty helped Humayun in the Battle of Chausa?

(a) Dhawal

(b) Veerbhan

(c) Ramchandra

(d) None of the above

Answer: b

Q. Who was the most powerful ruler of Baghel dynasty?

(a) Vyaghra Dev

(b) Dhawal

(c) Ramchandra

(d) None of these

Answer: c

Q. Holkar dynasty was founded by?

(a) Madhav Rao Holkar

(b) Malhar Rao Holkar

(c) Malerao Holkar

(b) None of the above

Answer: b

Q. Who was the first Maratha Subedar of Malwa region?

(a) Malhar Rao Holkar

(b) Yashwant Rao Holkar

(c) Mala Rao Holkar

(d) None of them

Answer: a

Q. The World Health Organization (WHO) has officially recognized which condition as a grave global health threat?

(a) Loneliness

(b) Social Exclusion

(c) Racism

(d) Casteism

Answer: a

Q. What was the voting percentage in the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Elections 2018?

(a) 79.21

(b) 73.43

(c) 75.05

(d) 76.15

Answer: c

Q. Which state is the host of the ‘Global Fisheries Conference India 2023’?

(a) Gujarat

(b) Tamil Nadu

(c) Maharashtra

(d) Andhra Pradesh

Answer: a

The Global Fisheries Conference India 2023, a two-day major event, will be organized in Gujarat Science City in Ahmedabad.

With the theme ‘Celebrating Fisheries and Aquaculture Wealth,’ the conference aims to unite key stakeholders on a single platform to engage in productive discussions, share market insights, and facilitate networking opportunities.

Leave a comment